Chauffeured transfers in Palembang · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Palembang with the fare shown first
Palembang arranges pre-booked transfers in Palembang (Indonesia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in IDR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in IDR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Palembang, each with its page
- Asrama Haji Palembangfrom IDR 90,600.0013 min
- Puntikayu Amusement Palembangfrom IDR 113,550.0019 min
- Rumah Sakit Umum Daerah (RSUD) Prov. Sum-Selfrom IDR 121,700.0023 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Palembang requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Palembang and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Palembang
IDR 90,600.00
the cheapest route
13 min
Sultan Mahmud Badaruddin II Airport → Asrama Haji Palembang
Prices by route
Guide prices in Palembang, in IDR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Sultan Mahmud Badaruddin II Airport → Asrama Haji Palembang6.4 km · 13 minIDR 90,600.00from
- Sultan Mahmud Badaruddin II Airport → Puntikayu Amusement Palembang9.7 km · 19 minIDR 113,550.00from
- Sultan Mahmud Badaruddin II Airport → Rumah Sakit Umum Daerah (RSUD) Prov. Sum-Sel10.6 km · 23 minIDR 121,700.00from
- Sultan Mahmud Badaruddin II Airport → Terminal Alang Alang Lebar10.6 km · 24 minIDR 122,500.00from
- Sultan Mahmud Badaruddin II Airport → RS Bhayangkara Mohamad Hasan Palembang11.5 km · 23 minIDR 126,650.00from
- Sultan Mahmud Badaruddin II Airport → Hermina Hospital Palembang11.3 km · 26 minIDR 127,950.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sultan Mahmud Badaruddin II Airport → Asrama Haji Palembang | 6.4 km | 13 min | IDR 90,600.00 | See details |
| Sultan Mahmud Badaruddin II Airport → Puntikayu Amusement Palembang | 9.7 km | 19 min | IDR 113,550.00 | See details |
| Sultan Mahmud Badaruddin II Airport → Rumah Sakit Umum Daerah (RSUD) Prov. Sum-Sel | 10.6 km | 23 min | IDR 121,700.00 | See details |
| Sultan Mahmud Badaruddin II Airport → Terminal Alang Alang Lebar | 10.6 km | 24 min | IDR 122,500.00 | See details |
| Sultan Mahmud Badaruddin II Airport → RS Bhayangkara Mohamad Hasan Palembang | 11.5 km | 23 min | IDR 126,650.00 | See details |
| Sultan Mahmud Badaruddin II Airport → Hermina Hospital Palembang | 11.3 km | 26 min | IDR 127,950.00 | See details |
Within Palembang
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Palembang, at the same fixed price.
- Simpang Martapura → Stasiun Kertapati13.3 km · 21 minIDR 104,950.00from
- Simpang Martapura → Danau OPI Jakabaring15.9 km · 23 minIDR 120,850.00from
- Simpang Martapura → Bayt Al-Qur'an Palembang18.6 km · 28 minIDR 139,700.00from
- Simpang Martapura → Benteng Kuto Besak18.7 km · 33 minIDR 144,250.00from
- Simpang Martapura → BATIQA Hotel Palembang18.6 km · 34 minIDR 144,500.00from
- Simpang Martapura → Terminal Jakabaring19.1 km · 31 minIDR 144,850.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simpang Martapura → Stasiun Kertapati | 13.3 km | 21 min | IDR 104,950.00 | See details |
| Simpang Martapura → Danau OPI Jakabaring | 15.9 km | 23 min | IDR 120,850.00 | See details |
| Simpang Martapura → Bayt Al-Qur'an Palembang | 18.6 km | 28 min | IDR 139,700.00 | See details |
| Simpang Martapura → Benteng Kuto Besak | 18.7 km | 33 min | IDR 144,250.00 | See details |
| Simpang Martapura → BATIQA Hotel Palembang | 18.6 km | 34 min | IDR 144,500.00 | See details |
| Simpang Martapura → Terminal Jakabaring | 19.1 km | 31 min | IDR 144,850.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Palembang
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Sultan Mahmud Badaruddin II Airport
from IDR 90,600.00Airport
Jl. Bandara Sultan Mahmud Badaruddin II, Talang Betutu, Kec. Sukarami, Kota Palembang, Sumatera Selatan 30761
See prices and book →Simpang Martapura
from IDR 104,950.00Station
Rambutan River, Indralaya Utara, Ogan Ilir Regency, South Sumatra 30862
See prices and book →Stasiun Kertapati
from IDR 104,950.00Station
Jl. Kemang Kertapati, Kertapati, Kec. Kertapati, Kota Palembang, Sumatera Selatan 30142
See prices and book →Terminal Alang Alang Lebar
from IDR 122,500.00Station
Jl. Bypass Alang-Alang Lebar, Alang Alang Lebar, Kec. Alang-Alang Lebar, Kota Palembang, Sumatera Selatan 30961
See prices and book →Terminal Jakabaring
from IDR 144,850.00Station
15 Ulu, Seberang Ulu I, Palembang City, South Sumatra, Indonesia
See prices and book →Terminal Plaju
from IDR 166,650.00Station
Jl. Kapten Abdullah, Plaju Ilir, Kec. Plaju, Kota Palembang, Sumatera Selatan 30119
See prices and book →Central General Hospital Dr. Mohammad Hoesin
from IDR 138,950.00Hospital
Jl. Jend. Sudirman Km. 3,5, Sekip Jaya, Kec. Kemuning, Kota Palembang, Sumatera Selatan 30126
See prices and book →Hermina Hospital Palembang
from IDR 127,950.00Hospital
Jl. Jend. Basuki Rachmat No.897, Pahlawan, Kec. Kemuning, Kota Palembang, Sumatera Selatan 30127
See prices and book →RS Bhayangkara Mohamad Hasan Palembang
from IDR 126,650.00Hospital
Jl. Jend. Sudirman No.km 4, RW.5, Ario Kemuning, Kec. Kemuning, Kota Palembang, Sumatera Selatan 30128
See prices and book →Rs Islam Siti Khadijah
from IDR 140,550.00Hospital
Jl. Demang Lebar Daun, Lorok Pakjo, Kec. Ilir Bar. I, Kota Palembang, Sumatera Selatan 30137
See prices and book →RS Siloam Sriwijaya - Palembang
from IDR 149,550.00Hospital
Jl. POM IX, Lorok Pakjo, Kec. Ilir Bar. I, Kota Palembang, Sumatera Selatan 30137
See prices and book →RSMH Palembang
from IDR 137,850.00Hospital
2PMX+8HR, Jl. Jend. Sudirman, 20 Ilir D. III, Kec. Kemuning, Kota Palembang, Sumatera Selatan 30121
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Palembang?
In Palembang and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Palembang centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in IDR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in PalembangDrive with Palembang in Palembang
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Palembang?
The fare in IDR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Palembang?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Palembang?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Palembang, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car